Home Products  |  About us  |  Support  |  Service  |  Contact us  |  Links  |
Free Downloads

      VoIP Catalog
      Ethernet switch Catalog
      Media converter Catalog
      Full product catalog  

Dealers

 Would you like to offer a full range of network communication to your customer and generate extra revenue at the same time?
                                         

Distributors

 Do you think you will be able to sell at a big qty ? We welcome you to read our distributors' programme,
and get your big discount, and exclusive right of selling our products in your country.
  
                                          

Links

We appreciate your link to www.stephen-tele.com, and gladly we will repay with a link to you from our site.......                      
                                        

 
 
Media converters Frequently asked questions




1. What are your models for 10/100mbps media converters ?

STE-FMC       10/100mbps     free standing media converter
STE-MSMC    10/100mbps    multimode to single mode media converter
STE-SFMC     10/100mbps    Single fiber media converter  

2. What are your models for gigabit media converters ?

STE-8400M    1 Port 10/100/1000Base-TX+1 Port 1000Base-FX Ethernet media converter
( Single fiber, bidirectional )


STE-8401M 10/100/1000 mbps ethernet media converter ( Dual fiber, single mode )

3. What are your models for media converter Rack mount ?

STE-51X     Managed 16 Ports 2.5U TX to FX Rack Mount Media Converter
STE-51P     Unmanaged 16 Ports 2.5U TX to FX Rack Mount Media Converter

4. Can I insert gigabit cards to your Rack mounts ?

Yes, you can insert gigabit cards to our 10/100mbps rack mounts.

5. Do you have any multi mode to single mode media converters ?

Yes, we do. We have them for both 10/100Mbps and for 10/100/1000mbps

6. What fiber connectors do you use for your media converters?

A. SC
B. ST

<<< Back

 

                                                 COPYRIGHT 2002 - 2005, STEPHEN TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD. ALL RIGHT RESERVED                                  News | Contact us |